I was looking for an accounting office for the company I founded in Georgia. A colleague of mine suggested I&D consulting, so I arranged an appointment with them. They are very experienced and well versed in the subject, so I decided to work with them. For the past 3 months, they have shown me their ability and professionalism. They were always available, willing to solve any of my queries as well as guide me on the tax and accounting handling of my company. I highly recommend them since they deserve that!
I set up my company in Georgia with the help of I&D, following a recommendation from a friend. As a foreigner, I was extremely happy to have found English-speaking tax professionals you can trust, who know the Georgian tax code inside out and how to make it work for you. Definitely recommended!
We are a relatively new company, but the quality of our services and the development have enabled us to set new goals such as offering updated services to customers and finding international partners, that we plan to implement in the near future.
2019Company established
Our company was founded in 2019 by two motivated people and united under one idea to offer qualified accounting and tax services to international investors in Georgia. Our company started its activity at the following address: 2 Ioseb Imedashvili street in Tbilisi.
2021Expand the field of activity
Our company has moved to a new stage of development and has offered legal and customs clearance services to its customers.
2022New office
The company added new office at 14b Petre Kavtaradze street in Tbilisi.